2019 Results

AWARDSYEARMAKEMODELOwner
Pedal Car Preservation 1st1926Spirit of St. LouisAmerican National, Toledo OHJohn Rodriguis
Pedal Car Restoration 1st1930Packard RdstrAmerican National, Toledo OHJohn Rodriguis
Veteran Radnor Award1912AuburnModel 30L Runabout SpeedsterTom Lee
Veteran 1st1910BuickModel 10 SurreyAACA Museum
Debutante Radnor Award1956PackardCaribbean ConvertibleJerry Parnes
Debutante 1st1953SunbeamMark I RoadsterGeorge Hummel
Historic Race Car Radnor Award1952Nash HealeyLeMans PrototypeJose Fernandes
Historic Race Car 1st1966ShelbyMotion King Cobra CSX3159Irwin Kroiz
Closed Sports Car 1st1967ShelbyGT 350 (8600 miles original owner AACA Grand Nat'l)Hunt & Pat Palmer-Ball
Open Sports Car Radnor Award1956ACACE BristolJames Harris
Open Sports Car 1st1960MorganPlus 4 Four SeaterBruce Menkowitz
American Vintage Post War Radnor Award1956ChryslerImperial Southampton CoupeChip & Karen Loree
American Vintage Post War 1st1969PontiacGTO JudgeFrank & Teresa Szymkowski
American CCCA Classic Radnor Award1930Packard745 7 Passenger Phaeton by DietrichLeigh Brent
American CCCA Classic 1st1932ChrylserImperial CH 5-Passenger Convertible SedanWilliam & Tina Sipko
European Vintage Post War Radnor Award1949BentleyMK VI Drophead CoupeFred Zell
European Vintage Post War 1st1953SunbeamMark I RoadsterGeorge Hummel
European CCCA Classic Radnor Award1931Rolls RoyceSpringfield Phanton Convertible CoupeNed Numata
European CCCA Classic 1st1938Mercedes540K by Norrmalm of SwedenRobert Jepson
SAH Spirit History Award1915Scripps-BoothRoadster (orig family)Bill Conlan
SAH Spirit Oldest Award1908EconomyModel B Motor Buggy (102 year family ownership)John Haines
Unrestored/Preservation Radnor Award1975BuickCentury Indy 500 Pace Car EditionAlan & Joy Oldfield
Unrestored/Preservation 1st1908EconomyModel B Motor Buggy (102 year family ownership)John Haines
Unrestored HVA Preservation Award1967Ferrari275 GTB/4 Alloy 8100 milesOscar Davis
Special Interest Porsche Radnor Award1977Porsche924 Championship EditionAnn Fagan
Special Interest Porsche Radnor Award1969Porsche914-6 GT #19 (1st factory race 914)Steve Limbert
Special Interest Porsche 1st1993Porsche964 RS AmericaTim & Leslie Holt
Designs of Bill Mitchell Radnor Award1966OldsmobileToronadoPaul Andreas
Designs of Bill Mitchell 1st1967ChevroletCorvette Convertible 427/435Don & Diane Meluzio
Road Cars with Racing Names Radnor Award1973PorscheCarrera RS TouringC Mather
Road Cars with Racing Names 1st1963Porsche356B Carrera 2 CoupeThomas & Kristin Zarrella
Buick 1970s and 1980s Radnor Award1970BuickGSX Coupe 455 Stage 1 (AACA Grand National)Timothy Garland
Buick 1970s and 1980s 1st1987BuickGNX (1100 miles original owner)Ron Mukalian
Buick Post War to 1969 Radnor Award1964BuickRivieraRichard & Linda Harvey
Buick Post War to 1969 1st1959BuickElectra Bubble TopHenry Hallowell, III
Buick Pre War Radnor Award1931BuickModel 64 RoadsterGary Hiller
Buick Pre War 1st1941BuickSuper Sedan ConvertibleMichael Steman
Hagerty Jr. Judges Choice 2nd1967ChevroletCorvette Convertible 427/435Don & Diane Meluzio
Hagerty Jr. Judges Choice 1st1960MorganPlus 4 Four SeaterBruce Menkowitz
HVA Heritage Award1931Franklin153 Sportsmans Coupe by DerhamDebbie & Bob Cornman
Ed Boyle Award1953BuickSkylark ConvertibleLawrence Macks
Artist's Award1973Ferrari365 GTB/4 DaytonaTed Reimel
Spirit of Radnor Award1967Ferrari275 GTB/4 Alloy 8100 milesOscar Davis
Thorncroft Award1960BuickElectra 225 Convertible GM StylingRichard Sills
Chairman's Award1962LotusSuper 7 Series IIAshley Price
People's Choice1956DodgeCustom Royal D-500 2 Door HardtopDoug & Chris Dressler
Timeless Elegance1956ChryslerImperial Southampton CoupeChip & Karen Loree
Best Of Show Sport1933Alfa8C 2300 MonzaSimeone Museum
Best Of Show1927MercedesModel K Roadster by FleetwoodMichael & Joannie Rich
American Motorcycle1939Crocker61 in Hemi TwinSteve Geiger
Japanese Motorcycle1981SuzukiRG500 Mk6William Himmelsbach
English Motorcycle1962BSADBD34 Gold Competition ModelKerry Kubena
German Motorcycle1929BMWR63 RacerChristopher Aker
Italian Motorcycle1978MV Agusta850SSDavid Markel
Competition Motorcycle1981SuzukiRG500 Mk6William Himmelsbach
Preservation Award (Motorcycle)1939Crocker61 in Hemi TwinSteve Geiger
Historical Significance Award (Motorcycle)1949Vincent / HRDBlack ShadorWilliam Weissman
Spirit of Radnor Award (Motorcycle)1966Moto Morini125 RacerDavid Najarian
Best of Show (Motorcycle)1939Crocker61 in Twin Small TankDavid Markel