2018 Results

AwardsYearMakeModelOwner
Debutante Radnor Award 1967JaguarE Type Coupe 4.2 Series 1Leo Kob
Historic Race Car Radnor Award1963CorvetteGrand SportSimeone Foundation
Closed Sports Car Radnor Award1954Siata200CS Coupe BalboWalter Eisenstark
Open Sports Car Radnor Award1971MorganPlus 8 RoadsterBruce Menkowitz
American Classic Post War Radnor Award1972Oldsmobile442 Big Block ConvertibleJed Rapoport
Unrestored Post War Radnor Award1982Alfa RomeoGTV-6William Conway
Unrestored Pre War Radnor Award1936Rolls RoycePhantom III Custom Sports Saloon by GHJ MullinerWalter Miller
Fastbacks European Radnor Award1967Marcos1500 GTDavid & Diane Mensh
European Style/American Power GT Touring Radnor Award1953Nash HealeyConvertible Pininfarina Nash Six 252Ed & Rita Koch
Spirit of Radnor Award (Keith Martin SCM Award)1953Nash HealeyConvertible Pininfarina Nash Six 252Ed & Rita Koch
RR Post War Radnor Award1958Rolls RoyceSilver Cloud Radford Countryman SedanSean Kennedy
RR Pre War Radnor Award1934Rolls RoycePII Drophead Sedanca Coupe (from Pebble)Morton Bullock
Hagerty Jr. Judges Choice 2nd1931Rolls RoycePII Newmarket by BrewsterEdward & Alice Ardis
Historic Race Car 1st1956CorvetteSR2Irwin Kroiz
HVA Heritage Award 1956CorvetteSR2Irwin Kroiz
Best Of Show Sport1956CorvetteSR2Irwin Kroiz
Closed Sports Car 1st1959OSCA1185 Touring CoupePeter Boyle
Debutante 1st1959OSCA1185 Touring CoupePeter Boyle
Open Sports Car 1st1962Ferrari250 GT SWB California SpiderOscar Davis
Timeless Elegance1962Ferrari250 GT SWB California SpiderOscar Davis
American Classic Post War 1st1955StudebakerPresident SpeedsterMark James
American Classic Pre War 1st1933LaSalle2 Door Convertible CoupeMuseum AACA
Unrestored 1st 1947Rolls RoyceSilver WraithBruce Foulke
HVA Preservation Award 1979Mercedes450 SLCAnn Fagan
Fastbacks American 1st1949Cadillac62 Club CoupeLoren & Jody Hulber
Fastbacks European 1st1960ACGreyhound #1 Bristol 100D2James Harris
European Style/American Power GT Touring 1st1953CunninghamC-3 CoupeJoe Robillard
Bentley 1st1926Bentley3 Liter Vanden Plas Tourer (shown by son Tom)Jonathan Lee
RR Post War 1st1956Rolls RoyceSilver Wraith Touring LimousineSean Kennedy
RR Pre War 1st1921Rolls RoyceSilver Ghost 39AG Tourer by BrunnMark & Carolynne Corigliano
Hagerty Jr. Judges Choice 1st1922Rolls RoyceSpringfield Silver Ghost Piccadilly RoadsterDave Browne
People's Choice1978BitterCD Chevy 327Jay Harman
Artist's Award 1978BitterCD Chevy 327Jay Harman
DuPont Homsey's Award 1968Bristol410 Fixed Head Coupe Chrysler 318Pascal Maeter
Ed Boyle Award 1957Dual GhiaD500 Convertible Hemi 315Ed & Carole Blumenthal
Thorncroft AwardPhil & Teri Tegtmeier
Chairman's Award1965Apollo5000 GT Intermeccanica ConvertibleJack Triplett
Best Of Show 1932Rolls Royce20/25 Saloon by Gurney NuttingForrest McClain
Motorcycles
Indian and American Street1967Harley-DavidsonElectra GlideWilliam Walker
Indian and American Competition1912IndianBoard TrackerJohn Smogach
Italian and Import Street1938Moto GuzziGTSTodd Trumbore
Italian and Import Competition1938MRVelomoteurIron Oxide
Superbikes Street1957TritonBill Bailey
Superbikes Competition1959NortonManxBill Bailey
Preservation Award1941Indian841Stephen duPont
Historical Significance1920IndianStreamliner Clyde Crouch