2017 Results

AwardsYEARMAKEMODELOWNER
Best Of Show Sporting Marque1983Lancia-AbarthRally 037 John and Suzanne Campion
Best Of Show 1928Auburn8-88 SpeedsterRichard and Helen Harding
Veteran/Century Radnor Award1908PullmanTouringBoyertown Museum
Veteran/Century First1903CadillacModel A Rear Entrance TonneauJim Elliott
Debutante Radnor Award1958AlkenD2 RoadsterJeff Lipnichan
Debutante First1953Sunbeam TalbotAlpine Mk IMax King
Historic Race Car Radnor Award1969MirageM2 WSC Gary Kachadurian
Historic Race Car First1986Porsche962-122 GTP RC ColaGordon Zimmerman
Closed Sports Car Radnor Award1991FerrariF40 CoupeLBI Limited
Closed Sports Car First1972Ferrari365GTB/4 DaytonaGlenn Simon
Open Sports Car Pre Radnor Award1956Mercedes Benz190SLClaire Wegner
Open Sports Car Pre First1955Austin Healey100M BN2Pascal Maeter
Open Sports Car Radnor Award1973TriumphStagRaymond Tahan
Open Sports Car First1967Morgan Super SportBruce and Shelly Menkowitz
Abarth Radnor Award 1961Fiat AbarthBialbero 1000 GTDon and Diane Meluzio
Abarth First1956Fiat Abarth750 GT Competition Coupe Zagato John Kristoff
Abarth Post 1965 Radnor Award1967Fiat Abarth1300/124Don and Diane Meluzio
Abarth Post 1965 1st1983Lancia-AbarthRally 037 John and Suzanne Campion
American Classic Post War Radnor Award1956StudebakerGolden Hawk Hardtop CoupeMark James
American Classic Post War 1st1965BuickRiviera Gran SportAndy Starr
American Classic Pre War Radnor Award1928Pierce ArrowModel 36 SedanAACA Museum
American Classic Pre War 1st1931FordModel AA Mail TruckJim Horn
European Classic Post War Radnor Award1964Mercedes Benz300SE CabrioletVeasey Cullen
European Classic Post War 1st1953Sunbeam TalbotAlpine Mk IMax King
European Classic Pre War Radnor Award1934DelageD8 S Fernandez et Darrin CabrioletJohn Rich, Jr.
European Classic Pre War 1st1932BugattiType 55 RoadsterOscar Davis
Unrestored Radnor Award1967ChevroletCorvette Convertible 427/435George Weaver
Unrestored 1st1923BuickSports Roadster 23-6-54Paul and Ann Rose
Tractors Radnor Award1953FordGolden JubileeJohn Haines
Tractors 1st1913MortonTraction Truck Douglas Breese
Tractors Porsche Radnor Award1959PorscheModel 108 JuniorMatt (Monticello) Peckham
Tractors Porsche 1st 1957PorscheModel 122 StandardDan Magness
Jaguar Radnor Award1935SS Cars SS90 Open Two Seater Rufus Coburn
Jaguar 1st1938SS Cars SS100 3.5LChristopher Prior
Penske Radnor Award1968ChevroletPenske CamaroIrwin Kroiz
Penske 1st1988PenskePC17 Penzoil Indy Winning (Rick Mears)Team Penske
ACD Radnor Award1937Cord812 Supercharged Custom BeverlyDave and Lisa Helmer
ACD 1st1931DuesenbergDerham J424 Tourster Joseph and Margie Cassini
Speedster Radnor Award1936Auburn852 Supercharged SpeedsterRobert DiStanislao
Speedster 1st1928Auburn8-88 SpeedsterRichard and Helen Harding
Hagerty Jr. Judges Choice 2nd1932BugattiType 55 RoadsterOscar Davis
Hagerty Jr. Judges Choice 1st1961Fiat AbarthBialbero 1000 GTDon and Diane Meluzio
HVA This Car Matters Award 1966CorvettePenske Sunoco L-88 Sting RayKevin Mackay
People's Choice 1932LincolnKB Boattail Marcel DeLayDavid Markel
Artist's Award 1953ChryslerNew Yorker DeluxeLoren and Jody Hulber
DuPont Homsey's Award 1934DelageD8 S Fernandez et Darrin CabrioletJohn Rich Jr.
Ed Boyle Award (special trophy)1931DuesenbergDerham J424 Tourster Joseph and Margie Cassini
Spirit of Radnor Award1930Ford Model AA Derham TruckDavid Saybolt
Thorncroft Award 1923BuickSports Roadster 23-6-54Paul and Ann Rose
Chairman's Award 1968ChevroletPenske CamaroIrwin Kroiz
Timeless Elegance 1965BuickRiviera Gran SportAndy Starr
Pedal Car Preservation 1st 1922Pierce ArrowCoupeBill Hill
Pedal Car Restoration 1st1955FordTractor TrailerDarren Seiserling
Motorcycles
Best of Show1971Munch4 1200 TTSKlaus Heunecke
Historical Preservation1896SpiralSteve Geiger
People's Choice1971Munch4 1200 TTSKlaus Heunecke
Spirit of Radnor1929BMW R57 (restored and original)Bob Henig
Century Cycles1896SpiralKlaus Geiger
Inter-War Elegance (500cc and under)1921VictoriaKR1Christopher Aker
Inter-War Elegance (500cc and over)1929BMW R57 Bob Henig
Post-War Sporting (500cc and under)1952ArielVHAKerry Grubb
Post-War Sporting (500cc and over)1971Munch4 1200 TTSKlaus Heunecke
Rally
Aston Martin Class2002Aston Martin DB7Stephen and Teri McConnell
Audi Class2016Audi A6Salil Shah/Jason Bressler
Mercedes Benz Class2009Mercedes Benz SL65Giorgios Charatzoglou/Jennifer Goetz
Porsche Class2008Porsche James Stewart/David Schafer
Most Intriguing1930CordTom and Jill Lee
Classic Class1997BMWTimothy Zupko
Jason Drinkwater
Sports Class2002BentleyKarl Kryiss
Charles Penrose