2016 Results

AWARDYEARMAKEMODELOWNER
Best Of Show Sponsored By Auctions America1931Marmon16 Convertible Sedan Vintage Motor Carriage
Best Of Show Sport Sponsored By Morgan Stanley1958Ferrari250 LWB BerlinettaRoy Brod
Timeless Elegance Sponsored By TAG Heuer1932LanciaDilambda Torpedo SportAlbert Kalimian
People's Choice Sponsored By F. C. Kerbeck1972BMW2002 TiiTodd Schneider
Chairman's Award Sponsored By The Boy Scouts of America1955LanciaD-50 The Revs Institute
Ed Boyle Award For Technical Excellence1961Chrysler New Yorker Hardtop WagonJohn and Lynne Cote
DuPont Homsey's Award For Unique Design1930Willys-Knight66B Great CoupeJoseph Lucks
Artist's Award 1938BentleyCoupe by Van VoorenWendy DeMarco
Hagerty Jr. Judges Choice 1st1956Mercedes300SL Gullwing Marianne MacDunna
Hagerty Jr. Judges Choice 2nd1959FiatJollyWilliam Kontes
Previous Winners - Best Of Show 1st Sponsored By Maserati of the Main Line1928Isotta Fraschini8ASS Boattail Convertible Coupe LeBaronPeter Boyle
Previous Winners - Best Of Show Radnor Award1938Talbot-LagoT-150 C Cabriolet by Figoni & FalaschiJ. W. Marriott, Jr.
Previous Winners - Featured Class 1st Sponsored By Maserati of the Main Line1931DuesenbergDerham J424 Tourster Joseph and Margie Cassini
Previous Winners - Featured Class Radnor Award1931Cadillac452ACharles Gillet
Previous Winners - Best Of Show Sport 1st Sponsored By Algar Ferrari1932Alfa Romeo8C 2300 Spider TouringGordon Barrett
Previous Winners - Best Of Show Sport Radnor Award1957FerrariTRC-500J. W. Marriott, Jr.
Lancia Aurelia 1st Sponsored By Algar Ferrari1954LanciaB20 Aurelia Series IV GT Leo Schigiel
Lancia Aurelia Radnor Award1952LanciaB53 Aurelia Giardinetta Wagon by Viotti Oscar Davis
Lancia Flaminia 1st Sponsored By Euro Motor Cars Mini1959LanciaFlaminia Zagato Sport Closed HeadlightLeo Schigiel
Lancia Flaminia Radnor Award1967LanciaFlaminia Super Sport Zagato CoupeKen Swanstrom
Lancia Early 1st Sponsored By Euro Motor Cars BMW1924LanciaLambda Third Series TourerSimeone Foundation Museum
Lancia Early Radnor Award1934LanciaBelna Eclipse Donald Bernstein
Lancia Late 1st Sponsored By WSFS Bank1977LanciaScorpion SpiderDavid Shindle
300SL Gullwing 1st Sponsored By Euro Motor Cars Mercedes Benz1955Mercedes300SL Gullwing Alloy Rare Wheels Collection
300SL Gullwing Radnor Award1956Mercedes300SL Gullwing Marianne MacDunna
300SL Roadster 1st Sponsored By Euro Motor Cars Mercedes Benz1957Mercedes300SL Roadster Rare Wheels Collection
300SL Roadster Radnor Award1957Mercedes300SL Rally RoadsterJune Platz
HVA This Car Matters Award 1954JaguarXK-120 RoadsterKim & Mitch McCullough
Unrestored 1st Sponsored By WSFS Bank1924LanciaLambda Third Series TourerSimeone Foundation Museum
Unrestored Radnor Award1934BugattiType 57 Stelvio Cabriolet by Gangloff LBI Limited
European Classic Pre War 1st Sponsored By West Chester Land Rover & Jaguar1934BentleyDerby Sports SaloonDennis and Lori Frick
European Classic Post War 1st Sponsored By West Chester Land Rover & Jaguar1971Mercedes280SE 3.5 CabrioletDan and Brigitte Feinberg
American Classic Pre War 1st Sponsored By McLaren of Philadelphia1936Cord810 Convertible PhaetonThomas Haines
American Classic Pre War Radnor Award1941GrahamHollywoodEdward Hutchinson
American Classic Post War 1st Sponsored By Philadelphia Style Magazine1966ShelbyGT350Charles Cantwell
American Classic Post War Radnor Award1957PontiacStar Chief ConvertibleGeorge Weaver
Open Sports Car 1st Sponsored By Porsche of the Main Line1939MGTB RoadsterMichael Bartell
Open Sports Car Radnor Award1963SunbeamAlpine Series IIIRob Barnes
Closed Sports Car 1st Sponsored By Porsche of the Main Line1964Ferrari250 GT Lusso Jim Utaski
Closed Sports Car Radnor Award1967Toyota2000 GTMax and Brad Paul
Historic Race Car 1st Sponsored By Algar Ferrari1959LanciaDegrada Formula Junior Robert Mirabile
Historic Race Car Radnor Award1952Siata300BC Sports Spider Jamie and Scott Cielewich
Debutante 1st Sponsored By Keystone Motors1964Ferrari250 GT Lusso Jim Utaski
Debutante Radnor Award1939MGTB RoadsterMichael Bartell
Veteran/Century 1st Sponsored By Keystone Motors1913Rolls RoyceSilver Ghost L&E Tourer by BarkerVeasey Cullen
Veteran/Century Radnor Award1912CadillacThirty 5 Passenger Touring RB Collection
MOTORCYCLE AWARDS
Preservation Class1928Excelsior-HendersonBig Bertha Hill ClimberDana Mecum
Historical Significance1964HondaCA77Pasquale Onofrio
Spirit of Radnor Hunt1917TriumphModel HJohn Illenye
Mid-Century Modern 1945-1965 500cc and Under1954F.B. MondialDavid Markel
Mid-Century Modern 1945-1965 501cc and Over1951IndianChief RoadmasterLoren Hulber
Japanese Lightweight1964HondaCA77Pasquale Onofrio
Japanese Middleweight1973KawasakiH1Charles Waterford
Japanese Heravyweight1979HondaCBXMichael Casale
Competition Flat Track1957Harley-DavidsonKRCarl Williamson
Competition Drag Race1955Harley-DavidsonKHRMCharles Kowchak
Competition Road Racer1968Triumph500 (Ex-Gary Nixon)Tony Karas
ROAD RALLY AWARDSDriver/Navigator
Audi2004Audi TTJohn Hansen/Dorothy Hansen
BMW2012BMW320iPaige Kessler/Rex Kessler
Lancia1946LanciaAprilia BarchettaCharles Schoendorf
Mercedes1988Mercedes560SLJack Garniewski/Michele Ahwash
Porsche2005PorscheCayman SChristian Peta/Stefanie Kearns
Most Intriguing (A.K.A. What Was I Thinking?)1932Lancia DiLambda TorpedoAlbert Kalimian/Gerry Dolezar
Classic1965VolvoP1800Darrell Matthews/Kellie Matthews
Sports2007Audi A4Cindy Meyer/Mary Meszaros