2015 Results

AWARD CATEGORYYEARMAKEMODELOWNER
Best of Show1934Pierce Arrow840A Convertible Sedan LeBaronCharles Gillet
Best of Show Sporting Marque1932Alfa Romeo8C 2300 Spider TouringGordon Barrett
Pedal Car Preservation First Place1928PackardRoadsterCalvin High
Pedal Car Restoration First Place1924PackardRoadsterDarren Seiverling
Veteran/Century Radnor Award1910Oakland24 RoadsterKeith Bailey
Veteran/Century First Place1913SGVTouringBoyertown Museum
Debutante Radnor Award1973PorscheCarrera RSH Lightweight CoupeSteve Midgett
Debutante First Place1956MaseratiA6G2000 Coupe ZagatoSusan Castle
Historic Race Car First Place1958DevinSpecial Sports Racer Corvette 296Phil Fleming
Closed Sports Car Radnor Award1960TriumphItalia 2000 GT CoupeAlan Anspaugh
Closed Sports Car First Place1966Ferrari275 GTBJohn and Karen Gerhard
Open Sports Car Radnor Award1959Ferrari250 PF Cabriolet Series IRoy Brod
Open Sports Car First Place1957PorscheSpeedsterDon and Diane Meluzio
Corvette Radnor Award1967ChevroletCovette Stingray Coupe 427/435Charles Scottoline
Corvette First Place1963ChevroletCorvette Stingray CoupeJim Jordan
Etceterini Radnor Award1957VolgaGAZ-M21VDmitri Shvetsov
Etceterini First Place1955MesserschmittKabinroller KR200Carol and Steve Neubaur
American Classic Post War Radnor Award1958PontiacBonneville ConvertibleGeorge Weaver
American Classic Post War First1957ChevroletBel Air NomadBradley and Marilyn Bean
American Classic Pre War Radnor Award1930LaSalle7 Passenger FleetwoodJeff Cruz
American Classic Pre War First Place1934Pierce Arrow840A Convertible Sedan LeBaronCharles Gillet
European Classic Post War Radnor Award1959LanciaFlaminia Berlina PininfarinaWalter Miller
European Classic Post War First Place1960Facel VegaHK500 CoupeCary Robinson
European Classic Pre War Radnor Award1927Rolls RoyceSpringfield Phantom I RoadsterNed Numata
European Classic Pre War First Place1935TriumphSouthern CrossDennis Mamchur
Unrestored Radnor Award1937Packard1501 Formal SedanTom Scheffner
Unrestored First Place1938LincolnK9241 7 Passenger CabrioletRobert Hanson
Historic Vehicle Association Award1973MohsSafarikarMark Zalutko
Pick Up Pre-War Radnor Award1922International"S"John Scott
Pick Up Pre-War First Place1935Ford1/2 Ton PUAlbert Zimmerman
Pick Up Post-War Radnor Award1955StudebakerE-C2 E7-12 PickupDon Gerhart
Pick Up Post-War First Place1957FordF-100Jim and Linda Costa
Alfa Romeo Post-War Radnor Award1967Alfa RomeoGT SprintSally Francis
Alfa Romeo Post-War First Place1960Alfa RomeoGiulietta Sprint SpecialeWicker Francis
Alfa Romeo Pre-War Radnor Award1938Alfa Romeo8C 2900B Touring SpiderOscar Davis
Alfa Romeo Pre-War First1932Alfa Romeo8C 2300 Spider TouringGordon Barrett
Packard Post-War Radnor Award1948Packard22 Series 4 Door Deluxe Touring SedanThomas McMichael
Packard Post-War First Place1953PackardCaribbean ConvertibleDavid Markel
Packard Pre-War Radnor Award1910PackardModel 30 Gentleman's RunaboutSteve Babinski
Packard Pre War First Place1941Packard120 Station WagonDavid and Lisa Helmer
Hagerty Junior Judges Choice First Place1958FordSunliner ConvertibleAndy Barcellona
DuPont Homsey Award1937Cord812 SC PhaetonThe Pilz Family
Ed Boyle Award1959ChevroletCorvette Coupe by ScagliettiJ.W. Marriott
Spirit of Radnor Award-Sporting1933Alfa Romeo8C 2300 MonzaSimeone Museum
Spirit of Radnor Award1932RuxtonModel C Sedan S/N 10C112Scott BosŽs
Chairman's Award1963Porsche356B T-6 Super 90 CoupeLoren Hulber
Timeless Elegance Award1930StutzSV 16 Monte Carlo by WeymannJoseph and Margie Cassini
MOTORCYCLE AWARD CATEGORYYEARMAKEMODELOWNER
Best of Show1954BMWRennsport R54Christopher Aker
Preservation Award1961Harley-DavidsonXLCH OHV Drag RacerCharles Kowchak
Historical Significance1975BMWR90Tony Karas
Spirit of Radnor Hunt Concours d'Elegance1928BMWR42Dave Markel
Street Lightweight To 249 CC1959Ducati200Peter Calles
Street Middleweight To 500 CC Pre-19501924BMWR32Christopher Aker
Street Middleweight To 500 CC Post-19511959BMWR50Edmond Chedeville
Street Heavyweight Over 501 CC Pre-19501941Indian841BPatrick Dean
Street Heavyweight Over 501 CC post-19511960BMWR60/2Dennis Gilligan
Competition Heavyweight Over 501cc1994BrittenV1000Bob Robbins
Law Enforcement1961BMWIsettaSteve Bauer
Land Speed Record/Trials of Speed1964GyronautX-1Steve Tremulis
People's Choice1948IndianChiefLoren Hulber
ROAD RALLY AWARD CATEGORYYEARMAKEMODELOWNER
Most Intriguing, Classic1938Lincoln7-Passenger Brunn ConvertibleRobert Hanson
Most Intriguing, Sports2015TanomInvaderDavid Young
Audi Class2015AudiS4William Lee
BMW Class2011BMWX5Ed Mengel
Ferrari Class2001Ferrari550 MaranelloChuck Reimel
Mazda Class2016MazdaCX-3Scott Schaffer
Mercedes Benz Class1992Mercedes Benz500EMatthew McGeever
MINI Class2015MINICooper S ConvertibleArthur Taylor
Porsche Class2014PorscheCarrera SChristopher DiGuiseppe
Sports Class2009AudiR8John Dent
Classic Class1972BMW2002TiiTim McNair