2014 Results

AWARD CATEGORYYEARMAKEMODELOWNER
Century Cars Radnor Award1911PackardModel 30 7 Passenger TouringMichael DeAngelis
Century Cars 1st1907AmericanUnderslung RoadsterVan Horneff
Debutante Radnor Award1910Chalmers Detroit30 TouringThomas & Jill Lee
Debutante 1st1967ChevroletCorvette 427 CoupeRichard Bookler
Historic Race Car Radnor Award1968LanciaFulvia HFR Group 2 Rally CarMark Wolff
Historic Race Car 1st1957Lotus11 LeMans Sports RacerRobert Mirabile
Closed Sports Car Radnor Award1962Facel VegaFacel II Coupe 6.7L Chrysler V8Ken Swanstrom
Closed Sports Car 1st1954FiatBertone 1100/103TV CoupeDon & Diane Meluzio
Open Sports Car Radnor Award1956Austin Healey100M factory LeMansLori Iannacone
Open Sports Car 1st1957Porsche1600 Super SpeedsterChris DiLeo
Pre War Sports-Touring Car1937AlvisSpeed 25James Sprague
Corvette Radnor Award1960ChevroletCorvette ConvertibleBradley & Marilyn Bean
Corvette 1st1962ChevroletCorvette ConvertibleDean & Loretta Shacklett
American Classic Post War Radnor Award1956ChevroletBel Air Convertible Dual Quad V8William Moppert
American Classic Post War 1st1956FordCrown Victoria Glass TopDavid & Lisa Helmer
American Classic Pre War Radnor Award1931CadillacFleetwood RoadsterAuthur Sommers
American Classic Pre War 1st1934DuesenbergSJ 514 Rolston 4 Door SedanSonny & Joan Abagnale
European Classic Post War Radnor Award1948JaguarDHCDavid & Lisa Helmer
European Classic Post War 1st1950Rolls RoyceSilver Wraith RoadsterEugene Epstein
HVA Award1969FordMustang Boss 429 (116 orig miles)Leland Cross
Unrestored FIVA Radnor Award1965ChevroletCorvette Convertible 12,000 milesStan Cryz
Unrestored FIVA1932ChryslerImperial CG Special RoadsterMark Smith
Powered By Ford Early Radnor Award1932FordLarry Shinoda's ChopSticks Special 32 CoupeGarage 3 Dog
Powered By Ford Early 1st1964CobraDaytona CoupeFoundation Simeone
Powered By Ford Late Radnor Award1967SunbeamTiger Mark II 289 V8Rob Barnes
Powered By Ford Late 1st1971IntermeccanicaItalia RoadsterJohn Redmond
Formula Car Early Radnor Award1947Kurtis KraftMidget Sprint RacerJohn Haines
Formula Car Early 1st1929BugattiType 45 GP Twin Straight 8sCollection North
Formula Car Late Radnor Award1967LotusMark 51 Formula FordLou Parrotta
Formula Car Late 1st1959Lotus18 FJ FordRobert Mirabile
Classic Chrysler Early Radnor Award1937ChryslerImperial Model C-15 Town Car by LeBaronHoward Kroplick
Classic Chrysler Early 1st1933ChryslerCL Imperial 5 Passenger PhaetonJoseph Cassini
Classic Chrysler Late Radnor Award1967Chrysler300 ConvertibleGwynne McDevitt
Classic Chrysler Late 1st1941ChryslerThunderboltCollection Driehaus
People's Choice1998PanozAIV RoadsterDr Jonathan Scharf
Haggerty Jr. Judges Choice 2nd1971IntermeccanicaItalia RoadsterJohn Redmond
Haggerty Jr. Judges Choice 1st1907Dragon5 passenger TouringMuseum Boyertown
Artist's Award1971IntermeccanicaItalia RoadsterJohn Redmond
DuPont Homsey's Award1936ChryslerImperial C-10 Airflow SedanLoren Hulber
Ed Boyle Award1960ChryslerImperial Crown Ghia Limousine (Nelson Rockefeller)Henry Hallowell
Spirit of Radnor Award English Passenger Car (Bill Borden)1964AlvisTE 21 DHC Park WardJames Sprague
Spirit of Radnor Award Italian Sports Car (Henry W. Wessells III)1974FerrariDino 246 SpiderMichael & Tami Frantz
Chairman's Award1953AllardJ2X Ford 289 HiPoDave Markel
Timeless Elegance1932ChryslerCL Imperial RoadsterDonald Bernstein
Best Of Show Sport1954MaseratiA6G-2000 Zagato SpiderOscar Davis
Best Of Show1933ChryslerCL Imperial 5 Passenger PhaetonJoseph Cassini